搜索产品搜索文章

C1000-16T-E-2G-L
C1000-16T-E-2G-L
C1000-16T-E-2G-L
C1000-16T-E-2G-L
C1000-16T-E-2G-L

C1000-16T-E-2G-L 思科Catalyst 1000系列16口千交换机,上行2个千兆SFP光口 带外置电源

C1000-16T-E-2G-L 16x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 2x 1G SFP uplinks with external PS
  • 设备品牌思科 (Cisco)
  • 型号SKU:C1000-16T-E-2G-L
  • 交换容量:36 Gbps
  • 包转发率:26.78 Mpps
  • 所属系列:Catalyst 1000 系列
  • 层级定位:二层-千兆接入交换机
  • 产品类型:16口网管交换机
  • 端口:16个千兆电口,2个千兆光口
  • 产品模块:C100048口C100048口C100024口C100024口C100016口C100016口C10008口C10008口

产品手册下载

产品描述
产品参数
资料培训

C1000-16T-E-2G-L16x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 2x 1G SFP uplinks with external PS

产品概述

Cisco ® Catalyst ® 1000 系列交换机是专为小型企业和分支机构设计的固定托管千兆以太网和快速以太网企业级第 2 层交换机。这些是简单、灵活且安全的交换机,非常适合线外和关键物联网 (IoT) 部署。Cisco ® Catalyst ® 1000 在 Cisco IOS ®软件上运行,并通过命令行界面 (CLI) 和本机 Web UI 支持简单的设备管理和网络管理。这些交换机为小型组织提供增强的网络安全性、网络可靠性和运营效率。

产品亮点

Cisco Catalyst 1000 系列交换机功能:

●      8、16、24 或 48 千兆以太网和 24、48 端口快速以太网数据或具有线速转发功能的 PoE+ 端口

●      2 或 4 个固定 1 千兆以太网小型可插拔 (SFP)/RJ 45 组合上行链路(仅限 8 端口型号)或 4 个固定 10 千兆以太网增强型 SFP (SFP+) 上行链路(千兆以太网型号)和 4 个固定 1 千兆以太网快速以太网型号上的小型可插拔 (SFP) 和 2 个 RJ 45 组合上行链路

●      永久 PoE+ 支持,功率预算高达 740W

●      CLI 和/或直观的 Web UI 可管理性选项

●      通过采样流(sFlow)进行网络监控

●      为连接的设备提供 802.1X 支持、交换端口分析器 (SPAN) 和桥接协议数据单元 (BPDU) Guard 的安全性

●      提供深度小于 13 英寸(33 厘米)的紧凑型无风扇型号

●      设备管理支持,通过蓝牙、简单网络管理协议 (SNMP)、RJ-45 或 USB 控制台访问进行无线访问

●      具有更高的平均故障间隔时间 (MTBF) 和增强的有限终身保修支持 (E-LLW) 的可靠性

交换机型号和配置

Cisco Catalyst 1000 系列交换机包括一个固定电源。表 1 显示了配置信息。

表 1.        交换机配置

产品编号*千兆以太网/FE 端口上行接口PoE+功率预算无风扇尺寸
(WxDxH 英寸)
重量(公斤)
C1000-8T-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 数据2 SFP/ RJ-45 组合10.56 x 7.28 x 1.731.80
C1000-8T-E-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 数据2 SFP/ RJ-45 组合10.56 x 7.28 x 1.731.55
C1000-8P-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 组合67W10.56 x 12.73 x 1.731.55
C1000-8P-E-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 组合67W10.56 x 7.28 x 1.731.55
C1000-8FP-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 组合120W10.56 x 12.73 x 1.732.70
C1000-8FP-E-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 组合120W10.56 x 7.28 x 1.732.70
C1000-16T-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 数据2 个 SFP10.56 x 10.69 x 1.731.78
C1000-16T-E-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 数据2 个 SFP10.56 x 8.26 x 1.731.42
C1000-16P-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 个 SFP120W10.56 x 11.69 x 1.732.38
C1000-16P-E-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 个 SFP120W10.56 x 8.26 x 1.731.42
C1000-16FP-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 个 SFP240W10.56 x 12.14 x 1.732.49
C1000-24T-4G-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 数据4 个 SFP17.48 x 9.45 x 1.732.63
C1000-24P-4G-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 个 SFP195W17.48 x 11.76 x 1.733.53
C1000-24FP-4G-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 个 SFP370Wñ17.48 x 13.59 x 1.734.6
C1000-48T-4G-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 数据4 个 SFPñ17.48 x 11.34 x 1.733.95
C1000-48P-4G-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 个 SFP370Wñ17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.43
C1000-48FP-4G-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 个 SFP740Wñ17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.82
C1000-24T-4X-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 数据4 SFP+17.48 x 9.45 x 1.732.78
C1000-24P-4X-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP+195W17.48 x 11.76 x 1.733.68
C1000-24FP-4X-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP+370Wñ17.48 x 13.59 x 1.734.6
C1000-48T-4X-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 数据4 SFP+ñ17.48 x 11.34 x 1.733.95
C1000-48P-4X-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP+370Wñ17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.43
C1000-48FP-4X-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP+740Wñ17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.82
C1000FE-24T-4G-L24 10/100 RJ45 数据2 个 SFP/ RJ-45 组合和 2 个 SFP17.32 x 11.34 x 1.733.56
C1000FE-24P-4G-L24 10/100 RJ45 PoE+2 个 SFP/ RJ-45 组合和 2 个 SFP195W17.48 x 13.78 x 1.734.52
C1000FE-48T-4G-L48 10/100 RJ45 数据2 个 SFP/ RJ-45 组合和 2 个 SFPñ17.32 x 11.34 x 1.733.97
C1000FE-48P-4G-L48 10/100 RJ45 PoE+2 个 SFP/ RJ-45 组合和 2 个 SFP370Wñ17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.46

*请参考当地价格表,了解该地区可用的产品 SKU

软件

Cisco Catalyst 1000 系列支持的软件功能可在 Cisco Feature Navigator 上找到:https ://cfn.cloudapps.cisco.com/ITDIT/CFN/jsp/by-feature-technology.jsp 。Catalyst 1000 系列快速以太网型号仅提供 LAN Lite 等效功能集。与千兆以太网模型相比,快速以太网模型提供了更少的功能和可扩展性,并且针对具有基本要求的部署。

Product number

Description

Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series Switches with 2x 1GSFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks

C1000-8T-2G-L

8x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 2x 1G SFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks

C1000-8T-E-2G-L

8x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 2x 1G SFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks, with external PS

C1000-8P-2G-L

8x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 67W PoE budget , 2x 1G SFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks

C1000-8P-E-2G-L

8x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 67W PoE budget, 2x 1G SFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks, with external PS

C1000-8FP-2G-L

8x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 120W PoE budget, 2x 1G SFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks

C1000-8FP-E-2G-L

8x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 120W PoE budget, 2x 1G SFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks, with external PS

Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series Switches with 2x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000-16T-2G-L

16x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 2x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000-16T-E-2G-L

16x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 2x 1G SFP uplinks with external PS

C1000-16P-2G-L

16x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 120W PoE budget, 2x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000-16P-E-2G-L

16x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 120W PoE budget, 2x 1G SFP uplinks with external PS

C1000-16FP-2G-L

16x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 240W PoE budget, 2x 1G SFP uplinks

Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series Switches with 4x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000-24T-4G-L

24x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 4x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000-24P-4G-L

24x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 195W PoE budget, 4x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000-24FP-4G-L

24x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 370W PoE budget, 4x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000-48T-4G-L

48x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 4x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000-48P-4G-L

48x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ and 370W PoE budget ports, 4x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000-48FP-4G-L

48x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 740W PoE budget, 4x 1G SFP uplinks

Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series Switches with 4x 10G SFP+ uplinks

C1000-24T-4X-L

24x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 4x 10G SFP+ uplinks

C1000-24P-4X-L

24x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 195W PoE budget, 4x 10G SFP+ uplinks

C1000-24FP-4X-L

24x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 370W PoE budget, 4x 10G SFP+ uplinks

C1000-48T-4X-L

48x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 4x 10G SFP+ uplinks

C1000-48P-4X-L

48x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 370W PoE budget, 4x 10G SFP+ uplinks

C1000-48FP-4X-L

48x 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 740W PoE budget, 4x 10G SFP+ uplinks

Cisco Catalyst 1000 Series Switches with 2x 1GSFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks and 2x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000FE-24T-4G-L

24x 10/100 Ethernet ports, 2x 1GSFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks and 2x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000FE-24P-4G-L

24x 10/100 Ethernet PoE+ ports and 195W PoE budget, 2x 1GSFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks and 2x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000FE-48T-4G-L

48x 10/100 Ethernet ports, 2x 1GSFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks and 2x 1G SFP uplinks

C1000FE-48P-4G-L

48x 10/100 Ethernet PoE+ and 370W PoE budget ports, 2x 1GSFP and RJ-45 combo uplinks and 2x 1G SFP uplinks

Table 1.        Switch configurations

Product ID*Gigabit Ethernet / FE portsUplink interfacesPoE+power budgetFanlessDimensions (WxDxH in inches)Weight (kg)
C1000-8T-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data2 SFP/ RJ-45 comboY10.56 x 7.28 x 1.731.80
C1000-8T-E-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data2 SFP/ RJ-45 comboY10.56 x 7.28 x 1.731.55
C1000-8P-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 combo67WY10.56 x 12.73 x 1.731.55
C1000-8P-E-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 combo67WY10.56 x 7.28 x 1.731.55
C1000-8FP-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 combo120WY10.56 x 12.73 x 1.732.70
C1000-8FP-E-2G-L8 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 combo120WY10.56 x 7.28 x 1.732.70
C1000-16T-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data2 SFPY10.56 x 10.69 x 1.731.78
C1000-16T-E-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data2 SFPY10.56 x 8.26x 1.731.42
C1000-16P-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP120WY10.56 x 11.69 x 1.732.38
C1000-16P-E-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP120WY10.56 x 8.26x 1.731.42
C1000-16FP-2G-L16 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP240WY10.56 x 12.14 x 1.732.49
C1000-24T-4G-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data4 SFPY17.48 x 9.45 x 1.732.63
C1000-24P-4G-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP195WY17.48 x 11.76 x 1.733.53
C1000-24FP-4G-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP370WN17.48 x 13.59 x 1.734.6
C1000-48T-4G-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data4 SFPN17.48 x 11.34 x 1.733.95
C1000-48P-4G-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP370WN17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.43
C1000-48FP-4G-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP740WN17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.82
C1000-24T-4X-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data4 SFP+Y17.48 x 9.45 x 1.732.78
C1000-24P-4X-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP+195WY17.48 x 11.76 x 1.733.68
C1000-24FP-4X-L24 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP+370WN17.48 x 13.59 x 1.734.6
C1000-48T-4X-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 Data4 SFP+N17.48 x 11.34 x 1.733.95
C1000-48P-4X-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP+370WN17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.43
C1000-48FP-4X-L48 10/100/1000 RJ45 PoE+4 SFP+740WN17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.82
C1000FE-24T-4G-L24 10/100 RJ45 Data2 SFP/ RJ-45 combo and 2 SFPY17.32 x 11.34 x 1.733.56
C1000FE-24P-4G-L24 10/100 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 combo and 2 SFP195WY17.48 x 13.78 x 1.734.52
C1000FE-48T-4G-L48 10/100 RJ45 Data2 SFP/ RJ-45 combo and 2 SFPN17.32 x 11.34 x 1.733.97
C1000FE-48P-4G-L48 10/100 RJ45 PoE+2 SFP/ RJ-45 combo and 2 SFP370WN17.48 x 13.78 x 1.735.46

Table 2.        Specifications

 

8-port models

16-port models

24-port models (1/10G uplinks)

48-port models (1/10G uplinks)

Console ports

RJ-45 Ethernet

1

1

1

1

USB-A port for storage and Bluetooth console

1

1

1

1

Memory and processor

CPU

ARM v7 800 MHz

ARM v7 800 MHz

ARM v7 800 MHz

ARM v7 800 MHz

DRAM

512 MB

512 MB

512 MB

512 MB

Flash memory

256 MB

256 MB

256 MB

256 MB

Performance

Forwarding bandwidth

10 Gbps

18 Gbps

FE: 6.4 Gbps

1G: 28 Gbps

10G: 64 Gbps

FE: 8.8 Gbps

1G: 52 Gbps

10G: 88Gpbs

Switching bandwidth

20 Gbps

36 Gbps

FE: 12.8 Gbps

1G: 56 Gbps

10G: 128 Gbps

FE: 17.6 Gbps

1G: 104 Gbps

10G: 176 Gbps

Forwarding rate
(64‑byte L3 packets)

14.88 Mpps

26.78 Mpps

FE: 9.52 Mpps

1G: 41.67 Mpps

10G: 95.23 Mpps

FE: 13.09 Mpps

1G: 77.38 Mpps

10G: 130.94

Unicast MAC addresses

16000

16000

16000

16000

IPv4 unicast direct routes

542

542

542

542

IPv4 unicast indirect routes

256

256

256

256

IPv6 unicast direct routes

414

414

414

414

IPv6 unicast indirect routes

128

128

128

128

IPv4 multicast routes and IGMP groups

1024

1024

1024

1024

IPv6 multicast groups

1024

1024

1024

1024

IPv4/MAC security ACEs

600

600

600 (FE: 384)

600 (FE: 384)

IPv6 security ACEs

600

600

600 (FE: 256)

600 (FE: 256)

Maximum active VLANs

256

256

256

256

VLAN IDs available

4094

4094

4094

4094

Maximum STP instances

64

64

64

64

Maximum SPAN sessions

4

4

4

4

MTU-L3 packet

9198 bytes

9198 bytes

9198 bytes

9198 bytes

Jumbo Ethernet frame

10,240 bytes

10,240 bytes

10,240 bytes

10,240 bytes

Dying Gasp

Yes

Yes

Yes (FE: No)

Yes (FE: No)

MTBF in hours (data)

2,171,669

2,165,105

2,026,793

1,452,667

MTBF in hours (PoE)

1,786,412, 1,706,649 (External PS)

706,983

698,220

856,329

MTBF in hours (Full PoE)

1,706,649

698,220

856,329

Environmental

Operating temperature

Sea level

-5 to 50 deg C*

Up to 5,000ft (1500 m)

-5 to 45 deg C

Upto 10,000 (3000 m)

-5 to 40 deg C

Operating altitude

10,000 ft (3,000m)

Operating relative humidity

5% to 90% at 40 deg C (non-condensing)

Storage temperature

-13 to 158F (-25 to 70C)

Storage altitude

15,000 ft (4500m)

Storage relative humidit

5% to 95% at 65 deg C (non-condensing)

*Note:

  50C operation is supported for short term operation only;
  When using C1000-8T-E-2G-L, C1000-8T-2G-L, C1000-8P-E-2G-L, C1000-8P-2G-L, C1000-8FP-E-2G-L, C1000-8FP-2G-L, C1000-16T-E-2G-L, C1000-16T-2G-L, C1000-16P-E-2G-L, C1000-16P-2G-L, C1000-16FP-2G-L, C1000-24T-4G-L, C1000-24P-4G-L with GLC-BX-U or GLC-BX-D SFP module, the thermal limitations are as follows:

    Up to 5,000 feet, the operation temperature should not exceed 45ºC.

    Up to 10,000 feet, the operation temperature should not exceed 40ºC.

  When using C1000-24T-4X-L, C1000-24P-4X-L with SFP-10G-ER or SFP-10G-ER-S SFP+ module, the thermal limitations are as follows:

    Up to 5,000 feet, the operation temperature should not exceed 45ºC.

    Up to 10,000 feet, the operation temperature should not exceed 40ºC.

  Minimum ambient temperature for cold start is at 0 deg C (32 deg F)

Electrical

Data

Data Ext.PS

Data

Data Ext. PS

Data

FE Data

Data

FE Data

Voltage
(auto ranging)

110 to 220V AC in

110 to 220V AC in

110 to 220V AC in

110 to 220V AC in

Frequency

50 to 60 Hz

50 to 60 Hz

50 to 60 Hz

50 to 60 Hz

Current

0.13A to 0.22A

0.16A to 0.26A

0.16A to 0.26A

0.19A to 0.31A

0.20A to 0.33A

0.12A to 0.34A

0.29A to 0.48A

0.24A to 0.69A

Power rating
(maximum consumption)

0.04 kVA

0.017 kVA

0.05 kVA

0.05 kVA

0.06 kVA

0.02 kVA

0.09 kVA

0.035 kVA

Electrical

PoE

PoE Ext. PS

PoE

PoE Ext. PS

PoE

FE PoE

PoE

FE PoE

Voltage
(auto ranging)

110 to 220V AC in

110 to 220V AC in

110 to 220V AC in

110 to 220V AC in

Frequency

50 to 60 Hz

50 to 60 Hz

50 to 60 Hz

50 to 60 Hz

Current

0.22A to 0.27A

0.22A to 0.37A

0.24A to 0.28A

0.14A to 0.24A

0.37A to 0.64A

0.23A to 0.35A

0.37A to 0.64A

0.26A to 0.46A

Power rating
(maximum consumption)

0.11 kVA

0.087 kVA

0.19 kVA

0.20 kVA

0.48 kVA

0.025 kVA

0.48 kVA

0.046 kVA

Electrical

Full PoE

Full PoE Ext. PS

Full PoE

Full PoE

Full PoE

Voltage (auto ranging)

110 to 220V AC in

110 to 220V AC in

110 to 220V AC in

110 to 220V AC in

Frequency

50 to 60 Hz

50 to 60 Hz

50 to 60 Hz

50 to 60 Hz

Current

0.23A to 0.28A

0.15A to 0.2A

0.35A to 0.37A

0.29A to 0.48A

0.45A to 0.94A

Power rating
(maximum consumption)

0.15 kVA

0.15 kVA

0.45 kVA

0.8 kVA

0.95 kVA

Power consumption (watts)

Data

Data Ext.PS

Data

Data Ext. PS

Data

FE Data

Data

FE Data

0% traffic

14.04

13.15

14.52

14.4

1G: 15.84

11.22

1G: 27.37

21.41

 

 

 

 

10G: 18

 

10G: 29.4

 

10% traffic

14.06

13.76

16.44

16.44

1G: 22.08

12.83

1G: 41.57

23.02

 

 

 

 

10G: 24.48

 

10G: 42.28

 

100% traffic

14.26

14

16.68

16.68

1G: 22.8

17.15

1G: 53.66

23.03

 

 

 

 

10G: 25.68

 

10G: 54.73

 

Weighted average

14.12

13.64

15.88

15.84

1G: 20.2

13.73

1G: 40.87

22.49

 

 

 

 

10G: 22.7

 

10G: 42.1

 

Power consumption (watts)

PoE

PoE Ext. PS

PoE

PoE Ext. PS

PoE

FE PoE

PoE

FE PoE

0% traffic

10.22

9.13

14.64

13.68

1G: 15.84

14.5

1G: 27.9

21.62

 

 

 

 

10G: 18

 

10G: 28.0

 

10% traffic

12.02

15.39

16.56

15.48

1G: 22.44

16.1

1G: 42.77

24.74

 

 

 

 

10G: 24.72

 

10G: 42.73

 

100% traffic

12.19

15.71

16.92

16.32

1G: 23.16

18.58

1G: 54.25

24.75

 

 

 

 

10G: 25.68

 

10G: 54.49

 

Weighted average

11.48

13.41

16.04

15.16

1G: 20.48

16.39

1G: 41.64

23.70

 

 

 

 

10G: 22.8

 

10G: 41.74

 

Power consumption (watts)

Full PoE

Full PoE Ext. PS

Full PoE

Full PoE

Full PoE

0% traffic

13.44

14.3

14.4

1G: 18.36

1G: 30.61

 

 

 

10G: 19.68

10G: 30.91

10% traffic

14.4

14.9

16.68

1G: 26.16

1G: 45.16

 

 

 

10G: 26.28

10G: 45.78

100% traffic

14.52

15.7

16.8

1G: 35.4

1G: 61.66

 

 

 

10G: 36

10G: 62.26

Weighted average

14.12

14.97

15.96

1G: 26.68

1G: 45.81

 

 

 

10G: 27.32

10G: 46.31

Note: The wattage rating on the power supply does not represent actual power draw. It indicates the maximum power draw possible by the power supply. This rating can be used for facility capacity planning. For PoE switches, cooling requirements are smaller than total power draw because a significant portion of the load is dissipated in the endpoints.

Acoustic noise (48-port PoE models only)

Sound pressure (Typical)

 

 

C1000-24FP-4G-L, C1000-24FP-4X-L – 34.8 dB

C1000-48T-4G-L, C1000-48T-4X-L – 31.5 dB

 

 

 

C1000-48P-4G-L, C1000-48P-4X-L – 36.1 dB

 

 

 

C1000-48FP-4G-L

C1000-48FP-4X-L – 47.6dB

Note: Bystander positions operating mode at 77°F (25°C) ambient; All other models are fanless for silent operations

Safety and compliance

Safety

UL 60950-1 Second Edition, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition, EN 60950-1 Second Edition, IEC 60950-1 Second Edition, AS/NZS 60950-1, IEC 62368-1, UL 62368-1

GB 4943.1-2011

EMC: Emissions

47CFR Part 15 Class A, AS/NZS CISPR32 Class A, CISPR32 Class A, EN55032 Class A, ICES-003 Class A, VCCI-CISPR32 Class A, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, KN32 Class A, CNS13438 Class A

EMC: Immunity

EN55024 (including EN 61000-4-5), EN300386, KN35

Environmental

Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) including Directive 2011/65/EU

Telco

Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code

U.S. government certifications

USGv6 and IPv6 Ready Logo

Connectors and interfaces

Ethernet interfaces

10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) cabling

100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

Indicator LEDs

Per-port status: link integrity, disabled, activity

System status: System

Console cables

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 ft. with RJ-45

Power

Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet

Models have external power supply

Management

BRIDGE-MIB

CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB

CISCO-CDP-MIB

CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB

CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB

CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB

CISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIB

CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB

CISCO-ENVMON-MIB

CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB

CISCO-FLASH-MIB

CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB

CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB

CISCO-IMAGE-MIB

CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB

CISCO-LAG-MIB

CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB

CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB

CISCO-PAGP-MIB

CISCO-POE-EXTENSIONS-MIB

CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB

CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB

CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB

CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB

CISCO-PROCESS-MIB

CISCO-RTTMON-MIB

CISCO-SMI-MIB

CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB

CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB

CISCO-TC-MIB

CICSO-TCP-MIB

CISCO-UDLDP-MIB

CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE

CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB

CISCO-VTP-MIB

ENTITY-MIB

ETHERLIKE-MIB

IEEE8021-PAE-MIB

IEEE8023-LAG-MIB

IF-MIB

INET-ADDRESS-MIB

OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB

OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB

OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB

OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB

OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB

OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB

OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB

RFC1213-MIB

RMON-MIB

RMON2-MIB

SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB

SNMP-MPD-MIB

SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB

SNMP-TARGET-MIB

SNMPv2-MIB

TCP-MIB

UDP-MIB

For an updated list of supported MIBs, refer to the MIB Locator at cisco.com/go/mibs.

Standards

IEEE 802.1D STP

IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization

IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

IEEE 802.1s

IEEE 802.1w

IEEE 802.1X

IEEE 802.1ab LLDP

Bluetooth v4.0

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at

IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)

IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

RMON I and II standards

SNMP v1, v2c, and v3

IEEE 802.3az

IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.1ax

RFC compliance

RFC 768 – UDP

RFC 783 – TFTP

RFC 791 – IP

RFC 792 – ICMP

RFC 793 – TCP

RFC 826 – ARP

RFC 854 – Telnet

RFC 951 – Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP)

RFC 959 – FTP

RFC 1112 – IP Multicast and IGMP

RFC 1157 – SNMP v1

RFC 1166 – IP Addresses

RFC 1256 – ICMP Router Discovery

RFC 1305 – NTP

RFC 1492 – TACACS+

RFC 1493 – Bridge MIB

RFC 1542 – BOOTP extensions

RFC 1901 – SNMP v2C

RFC 1902-1907 – SNMP v2

RFC 1981 – Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) Path Discovery IPv6

FRC 2068 – HTTP

RFC 2131 – DHCP

RFC 2138 – RADIUS

RFC 2233 – IF MIB v3

 

适用与思科交换机最终用户的资料?

思科Catalyst 1000 系列交换机 如何 安装?
思科Catalyst 1000 系列交换机 如何 用console线配置连接到电脑上?
思科Catalyst 1000 系列交换机 如何使用配置使用 web 管理?

适用与合作伙伴,经销商的资料?

如何更了解思科Catalyst 1000 系列交换机 ,从业务角度,了解该系列交换机的优点和卖点是什么?

如何申请思科代理商,如何加盟交换机商城?如何加盟网维国际?

适用与网络工程师的资料?

思科Catalyst 1000 系列交换机 如何配置明细?

有库存,或有商务渠道,如何成为交换机商城,办公商城的供应商?

想成为交换机商城,办公室商城的签约供应商,要如何申请?

以上问题请到交换机社区寻找相关资料文档

https://q.jhj.cn 交换机社区小圈.

咨询产品列表
咨询产品列表 提交咨询产品
咨询产品列表